NFL Football

New England Patriots (1-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady250-7467.6511255.56.9151304-24104.11-1
Total250-7467.6511255.56.9151304-24104.11-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Burkhead2248643.03.5812010
S. Michel1103434.03.4015000
J. White292914.53.2211000
J. Hill142525.06.2511000
C. Patterson24189.04.5010000
T. Brady24126.03.0010000
Total255204102.03.715010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Dorsett21211055.09.1719100
J. White21111155.510.0927100
R. Gronkowski2913869.015.3330111
J. Develin242211.05.5010000
C. Hogan245326.513.2529t200
C. Patterson242412.06.0018000
J. Hollister133535.011.6723000
R. Burkhead2152.55.005000
J. Hill1166.06.006000
S. Michel1177.07.007000
Total250511255.510.230511

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski2000055450017
C. Hogan2202000000012
P. Dorsett210100000006
R. Gronkowski210100000006
J. White210100000006
Total2505055450047

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCarron11300.000
Total21300.000

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Patterson224422.0250
S. Michel112222.0220
Total236622.0250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski24580.00-01-12-21-10-14640.637.354.0
Total24580.00-01-12-21-10-14640.637.354.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen210050350.31344144244.2
Total210050350.31344144244.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Gilmore2131210.000.00.0140
D. McCourty210640.000.00.0000
K. Van Noy29630.001.07.0010
J. Bentley28530.001.01.0000
L. Guy28350.001.03.0000
M. Brown27610.000.00.0000
P. Chung27610.000.00.0000
T. Flowers27431.5110.52.0100
E. Rowe27610.000.00.0010
A. Butler26240.000.00.0000
D. Hightower26330.000.00.0000
D. Harmon25410.000.00.0000
J. Jones25230.000.00.0020
J. McCourty25500.001.06.0010
E. Roberts24130.000.51.0000
D. Shelton24040.000.00.0000
K. Davis23300.001.02.0000
D. Wise Jr.23211.580.00.0000
N. Grigsby21100.000.00.0000
Total21187741318622290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Gilmore2100.000
K. Van Noy2100.000
Total2200.000
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.