MLB Baseball

Boston Red Sox (26-23)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
David Price*72010001010.500.500.5001
Rafael Devers*49184335812062720316.315.383.47830
J.D. Martinez4416928529092922291.308.390.52137
Christian Vázquez381241737706169211.298.343.50019
Mookie Betts48183425312082435335.290.405.48638
Xander Bogaerts47182345213083228391.286.379.48935
+ Sam Travis27020000000.286.286.2860
Michael Chavis28106183020102515322.283.382.58518
Andrew Benintendi*4417724478252023493.266.356.41832
Mitch Moreland*44143253490133421341.238.331.57326
+ Tzu-Wei Lin*1320342001261.200.273.3002
Sandy León#1438371015570.184.295.2895
Eduardo Núñez277551320192144.173.192.2404
Jackie Bradley Jr.*4113915225021016473.158.253.2379
Steve Pearce237171030057260.141.225.1830
+ Dustin Pedroia620120001120.100.143.1000
+ Brock Holt*616010001270.063.211.0630
Matt Barnes191000000010.000.000.0000
Rick Porcello102000000000.000.000.0000
Hector Velázquez141000000010.000.000.0000
Marcus Walden171000000010.000.000.0000
Total4916872594318627024421038828.255.341.433-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Darwinzon Hernandez*00-1002.14000140.00
Ryan Weber00-3008.08111171.13
Marcus Walden601.000170028.1167527331.59
Matt Barnes201.000190320.0114434361.80
Brandon Workman31.750250122.1666117332.42
Ryan Brasier22.500220620.2159736173.05
Heath Hembree101.000220122.01610849263.27
David Price*22.50077041.0341715610463.29
+ Travis Lakins00-1002.24110023.38
Chris Sale*15.1671010056.1452927916834.31
Rick Porcello34.4291010056.25533281019474.45
+ Josh Smith01.0004107.18441264.91
Hector Velázquez13.250147028.2261817314255.34
Eduardo Rodriguez*43.5711010054.2613533719615.43
Colten Brewer02.000190019.2211313111205.95
+ Nathan Eovaldi00-44021.0211514611166.00
Tyler Thornburg00-160018.2211616410227.71
Eduardo Núñez00-1001.01111009.00
+ Erasmo Ramírez00-1003.044421112.00
+ Brian Johnson*101.0004005.2108833712.71
+ Bobby Poyner*00-2001.032202018.00
Total2623.531494911441.0390233214671634924.37

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.