NBA Basketball

New York Knicks (5-20)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Marcus Morris Sr.23749141328881036613513530221341-105
Julius Randle258021533489514323882188718380-136
RJ Barrett2477212632165119257813175311257-164
Mitchell Robinson214607811642680014113144117-133
Kadeem Allen11636003402101-5
Bobby Portis2554688215253424711452716923-131
Allonzo Trier1215728552633143217162317-70
Elfrid Payton8172245978615233315117-6
Kevin Knox2447458160314730886930111016-149
Damyean Dotson21336471181014217036229411-51
Frank Ntilikina2356953141131719574573281029-87
Dennis Smith Jr.17293341071427103333467526-138
Taj Gibson2337450999152101012815616-108
Wayne Ellington18257268146216929165212-28
Ignas Brazdeikis747520341852012-9
Team Totals 25 - 914 2174 432 638 265 758 1128 500 194 120 373 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Marcus Morris Sr. 23 32.6 .430 .854 .489 1.1 5.9 1.3 0.96 0.57 1.78 3.1 19.0
Julius Randle 25 32.1 .440 .664 .261 2.4 8.7 3.5 0.72 0.12 3.20 2.8 17.0
RJ Barrett 24 32.2 .393 .546 .321 1.1 5.5 3.1 1.29 0.50 2.38 2.5 14.3
Mitchell Robinson 21 21.9 .672 .618 - 3.0 6.7 0.6 0.67 1.95 0.81 3.4 9.4
Kadeem Allen 1 16.0 .500 - .750 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 9.0
Bobby Portis 25 21.8 .409 .735 .338 1.5 5.8 1.1 0.64 0.36 0.92 1.7 9.0
Allonzo Trier 12 13.1 .509 .788 .438 0.1 1.4 1.3 0.17 0.25 1.42 1.8 8.0
Elfrid Payton 8 21.5 .407 .875 .400 0.9 2.9 4.1 1.88 0.13 2.13 1.8 7.6
Kevin Knox 24 19.8 .363 .660 .341 0.4 2.9 1.3 0.46 0.42 0.67 1.6 7.4
Damyean Dotson 21 16.0 .398 .714 .300 0.2 1.7 1.0 0.43 0.19 0.52 1.0 6.0
Frank Ntilikina 23 24.7 .376 .765 .333 0.3 2.0 3.2 1.22 0.43 1.26 2.6 6.0
Dennis Smith Jr. 17 17.2 .318 .519 .303 0.7 1.9 2.7 0.41 0.29 1.53 2.2 5.4
Taj Gibson 23 16.3 .505 .600 .200 1.8 4.4 1.2 0.65 0.26 0.70 2.1 4.8
Wayne Ellington 18 14.3 .321 .667 .304 0.1 1.6 0.9 0.28 0.11 0.67 1.1 4.3
Ignas Brazdeikis 7 6.7 .250 .750 .125 0.3 0.7 0.3 0.00 0.14 0.29 0.4 2.0
Team Totals 25 - .420 .677 .350 12.0 45.1 20.0 7.76 4.80 14.6 23.2 101.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.