Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
DeWanna Bonner72474710533371137542317318
Alyssa Thomas72473473345100733113020
Brionna Jones7188325218271133911517
Jasmine Thomas721629811315926133214123
Natisha Hiedeman714315435116161715208
Bria Holmes71351743254111211508
Kaila Charles657813882471336
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis799103423526153014
Jacki Gemelos42137003620102
Theresa Plaisance427411010610120
Beatrice Mompremier61934140051011
Team Totals 7 - 202 466 116 162 41 133 232 126 67 16 110


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeWanna Bonner 7 35.3 .448 .892 .297 1.4 7.7 3.3 2.4 0.4 2.57 2.3 19.7
Alyssa Thomas 7 35.3 .466 .667 - 1.9 10.4 4.4 1.9 0.0 2.86 3.7 14.6
Brionna Jones 7 26.9 .615 .667 1.000 2.3 4.7 1.3 1.6 0.7 2.43 3.7 11.9
Jasmine Thomas 7 30.9 .358 .867 .346 0.3 1.9 4.6 2.0 0.1 3.29 1.9 11.4
Natisha Hiedeman 7 20.4 .349 .455 .375 0.6 2.4 2.1 0.3 0.0 1.14 2.6 5.9
Bria Holmes 7 19.3 .395 .400 .364 0.4 1.7 1.6 0.7 0.0 1.14 1.1 5.7
Kaila Charles 6 9.5 .615 1.000 .500 0.7 1.2 0.2 0.5 0.5 1.00 2.0 4.3
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis 7 14.1 .294 .667 .192 0.0 2.1 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.57 1.7 3.9
Jacki Gemelos 4 5.3 .429 - .500 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.50 0.8 2.3
Theresa Plaisance 4 6.8 .364 .000 .000 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.3 0.5 0.00 1.8 2.0
Beatrice Mompremier 6 3.2 .750 .250 - 0.5 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.17 0.2 1.2
Team Totals 7 - .433 .716 .308 7.9 33.1 18.0 9.6 2.3 15.3 20.3 80.1
Last updated Aug. 9, 1:25 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.