Los Angeles Sparks

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Candace Parker92475010714247208732111228
Riquna Williams9207408868234713141547
Nneka Ogwumike8188366320244737138014
Chelsea Gray9249411071818424234613222
Seimone Augustus81322954129151310703
Brittney Sykes919024482128517242110115
Sydney Wiese917425477714281782110
Te'a Cooper711519353419514609
Marie Gulich58110183301126333
Kristine Anigwe66112163400130638
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt7110523121637148515
Reshanda Gray748386700243129
Team Totals 9 - 294 614 114 145 70 175 282 175 87 29 140


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Candace Parker 9 27.4 .467 .583 .350 1.4 9.7 3.6 1.2 1.3 3.11 2.2 13.4
Riquna Williams 9 23.0 .455 .750 .489 0.1 1.4 1.6 1.7 0.4 0.78 2.3 12.1
Nneka Ogwumike 8 23.5 .571 .833 .571 1.1 4.6 1.6 1.0 0.0 1.75 2.5 12.0
Chelsea Gray 9 27.7 .383 1.000 .167 0.4 2.6 5.1 1.4 0.2 2.44 1.4 11.6
Seimone Augustus 8 16.5 .537 .500 .600 0.3 1.6 1.3 0.9 0.0 0.38 0.9 8.5
Brittney Sykes 9 21.1 .500 .750 .294 0.8 2.7 2.3 1.1 0.1 1.67 2.7 8.2
Sydney Wiese 9 19.3 .532 1.000 .500 0.2 1.9 0.9 0.2 0.1 1.11 1.1 7.9
Te'a Cooper 7 16.4 .543 .750 .111 0.0 0.7 2.0 0.9 0.0 1.29 2.1 6.0
Marie Gulich 5 16.2 .556 1.000 .000 0.6 2.4 1.2 0.6 0.6 0.60 2.8 4.6
Kristine Anigwe 6 10.2 .750 .750 - 0.7 2.2 0.0 1.0 0.5 1.33 2.0 4.5
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt 7 15.7 .217 .750 .429 0.7 2.0 1.1 0.7 0.1 0.71 2.0 3.6
Reshanda Gray 7 6.9 .375 .857 - 0.7 3.4 0.4 0.1 0.3 1.29 1.0 1.7
Team Totals 9 - .479 .786 .400 6.1 31.3 19.4 9.7 3.2 14.8 19.7 85.8
Last updated Aug. 15, 1:41 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.