Jannik Sinner
Rank Points Record
10 3350 59-22
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 8/16/2001
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 149 Birthplace: San Candidio, Italy


Nitto ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 14 - Nov. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinHubert HurkaczWin 6-2, 6-2 0-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (8-10)
Round RobinDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-2, 6-2 0-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (8-10)

Intrum Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 7 - Nov. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 1 - Nov. 7Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 6-7 (1-7), 5-7

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 25 - Oct. 31Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDennis NovakWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCasper RuudWin 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsFrances TiafoeLoss 6-3, 5-7, 2-6

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsArthur RinderknechWin 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsLloyd HarrisWin 6-2, 6-2
FinalDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-2, 6-2

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin Retired
Fourth RoundTaylor FritzLoss 4-6, 3-6

Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsJames DuckworthWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
SemifinalsFilip KrajinovicWin 6-3, 7-5
FinalGael MonfilsWin 6-3, 6-4

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMax PurcellWin 6-4, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundZachary SvajdaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (6-8), 6-4
Third RoundGael MonfilsWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-2, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4
Fourth RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 4-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 7-5, 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJames DuckworthLoss 3-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 2 - Aug. 8Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundSebastian KordaWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsJenson BrooksbyWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
FinalMackenzie McDonaldWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-5

Truist Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 26 - Aug. 1Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristopher O'ConnellLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 7-5, 3-6, 5-7, 3-6

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack DraperLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (2-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-1, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundGianluca MagerWin 6-1, 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundMikael YmerWin 6-1, 7-5, 6-3
Fourth RoundRafael NadalLoss 5-7, 3-6, 0-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundArthur RinderknechLoss 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 5-7, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 6-2, 4-4 Retired
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-6 (11-9), 6-2
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHugo GastonWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Fourth RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlexander BublikWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
FinalHubert HurkaczLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAslan KaratsevLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 2-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGregoire BarrereWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 7-5
Second RoundHugo GastonWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 4-6

Great Ocean Road Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAleksandar VukicWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
QuarterfinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin 7-6 (12-10), 6-4
SemifinalsKaren KhachanovWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
FinalStefano TravagliaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.