Stefanos Tsitsipas
Rank Points Record
4 5550 70-22
Country: GreeceHeight: 6-4 Born: 8/12/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 183 Birthplace: Athens, Greece


Nitto ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 13 - Nov. 20Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7) 6-3, 6-7 (11-13), 7-6 (7-1) 6-3, 3-6, 2-6
Round RobinDaniil MedvedevWin 4-6, 6-7 (4-7) 6-3, 6-7 (11-13), 7-6 (7-1) 6-3, 3-6, 2-6
Round RobinAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7) 6-3, 6-7 (11-13), 7-6 (7-1) 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundCorentin MoutetWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsTommy PaulWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 (4-7)

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDennis NovakWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundBorna CoricLoss 6-4, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMaxime CressyWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (14-12)
QuarterfinalsMikael YmerWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-2, 6-2
FinalHolger RuneLoss 4-6, 4-6

The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundLuca NardiWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsHubert HurkaczWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-3
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
FinalNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Elahi GalanLoss 0-6, 1-6, 6-3, 5-7

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicWin
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerWin
SemifinalsDaniil MedvedevWin
FinalBorna CoricLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack DraperLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander RitschardWin
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin
Third RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin
QuarterfinalsMarcos GironWin
SemifinalsBenjamin BonziWin
FinalRoberto Bautista AgutWin

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic StrickerWin
QuarterfinalsAndy MurrayLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiWin
Second RoundZdenek KolarWin
Third RoundMikael YmerWin
Fourth RoundHolger RuneLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin
QuarterfinalsJannik SinnerWin
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin
FinalNovak DjokovicLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLucas PouilleWin
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin
Third RoundLaslo DjereWin
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanWin
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin
FinalAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJ.J. WolfWin
Third RoundAlex De MinaurWin
Fourth RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack SockWin
Third RoundJenson BrooksbyLoss

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin
Second RoundJ.J. WolfWin
QuarterfinalsMarcos GironWin
SemifinalsCameron NorrieLoss

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHugo GastonWin
QuarterfinalsRoman SafiullinLoss

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin
QuarterfinalsAlex De MinaurWin
SemifinalsJiri LeheckaWin
FinalFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerWin
Second RoundSebastian BaezWin
Third RoundBenoit PaireWin
Fourth RoundTaylor FritzWin
QuarterfinalsJannik SinnerWin
SemifinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.