Felix Auger-Aliassime
Rank Points Record
6 4195 67-23
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-3 Born: 8/8/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Montreal, Canada


Nitto ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 13 - Nov. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinCasper RuudLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6 6-3, 6-4 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 2-6
Round RobinRafael NadalWin 6-7 (4-7), 4-6 6-3, 6-4 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 2-6
Round RobinTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6 6-3, 6-4 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikael YmerWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundGilles SimonWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsHolger RuneLoss 4-6, 2-6

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarc-Andrea HueslerWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsAlexander BublikWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsCarlos AlcarazWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalHolger RuneWin 6-3, 7-5

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundManuel GuinardWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDaniel EvansWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
SemifinalsRichard GasquetWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-3)
FinalSebastian KordaWin 6-3, 6-4

UniCredit Firenze Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundOscar OtteWin 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 6-2
QuarterfinalsBrandon NakashimaWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsLorenzo MusettiWin 6-2, 6-3
FinalJ.J. WolfWin 6-4, 6-4

The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander RitschardWin 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundJack DraperLoss 4-6, 4-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin
Third RoundJannik SinnerWin
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin
Third RoundCameron NorrieWin
QuarterfinalsCasper RuudLoss

Abierto de Tenis Mifel
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex HernandezWin
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin
SemifinalsCameron NorrieLoss

Infosys Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJason KublerLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
QuarterfinalsHubert HurkaczLoss

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin
SemifinalsTim Van RijthovenLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Pablo VarillasWin
Second RoundCamilo Ugo CarabelliWin
Third RoundFilip KrajinovicWin
Fourth RoundRafael NadalLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Third RoundMarcos GironWin
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCristian GarinWin
Third RoundJannik SinnerWin
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin
QuarterfinalsSebastian KordaLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin
Third RoundFrances TiafoeWin
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElliot BenchetritWin
Second RoundAlex MolcanLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin
QuarterfinalsIlya IvashkaWin
SemifinalsRoman SafiullinWin
FinalAndrey RublevLoss

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieWin
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin
FinalStefanos TsitsipasWin

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin
Fourth RoundMarin CilicWin
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.