Danielle Collins
Rank Points Record
14 2292 22-11
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-9 Born: 12/13/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: St. Petersburg, Florida


Guadalajara Open Akron
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline DolehideWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMagdalena FrechWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundMaria SakkariLoss 7-5, 3-6, 3-6

San Diego Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundMartina TrevisanWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPaula BadosaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
SemifinalsDonna VekicLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (2-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundCristina BucsaWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundAlize CornetWin 6-4, 7-6 (11-9)
Fourth RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimona WaltertLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoriya TomovaWin
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSimona HalepWin
Third RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica PuigWin
Second RoundBianca AndreescuLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnna BondarWin
Third RoundVera ZvonarevaWin
Fourth RoundOns JabeurWin
QuarterfinalsNaomi OsakaLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline DolehideWin
Second RoundAna KonjuhWin
Third RoundClara TausonWin
Fourth RoundElise MertensWin
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetWin
SemifinalsIga SwiatekWin
FinalAshleigh BartyLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.