Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Alyssa Thomas272203381400187507
Jonquel Jones258122845311194439
DiJonai Carrington26361691226104303
Brionna Jones2688195602123631
Jasmine Thomas25941610112687115
Natisha Hiedeman232311111656104
Yvonne Anderson11314000210103
Nia Clouden22316001432310
Joyner Holmes21201000030002
Team Totals 2 - 55 134 37 49 9 37 79 33 24 8 36


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Alyssa Thomas 2 36.0 .606 .571 - 3.5 9.0 3.5 2.5 0.0 3.50 2.5 24.0
Jonquel Jones 2 29.0 .429 .800 .273 3.0 9.5 2.0 2.0 1.5 4.50 4.0 15.5
DiJonai Carrington 2 31.5 .375 .750 .333 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.5 0.0 1.50 4.0 11.5
Brionna Jones 2 34.0 .421 .833 .000 4.5 6.0 1.5 3.0 1.5 0.50 3.0 10.5
Jasmine Thomas 2 29.5 .250 .909 .333 0.5 4.0 3.5 0.5 0.5 2.50 3.0 10.0
Natisha Hiedeman 2 16.0 .273 1.000 .167 0.0 2.5 3.0 0.5 0.0 2.00 1.0 4.0
Yvonne Anderson 1 13.0 .250 - .000 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.00 3.0 2.0
Nia Clouden 2 11.5 .167 - .250 0.0 1.5 1.0 1.5 0.5 0.00 1.5 1.5
Joyner Holmes 2 6.0 .000 - - 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.5 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .410 .755 .243 15.0 39.5 16.5 12.0 4.0 17.0 21.0 78.0
Last updated May 16, 1:07 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.