Los Angeles Sparks

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Nneka Ogwumike51663258162238411212311
Liz Cambage5116255020252528741114
Jordin Canada51412452202121112249018
Brittney Sykes5149144619210723171759
Katie Lou Samuelson12336003510101
Lexie Brown514615251211181313614
Chennedy Carter567143567025103412
Chiney Ogwumike5881026111513241406
Jasmine Walker5594150021191212
Rae Burrell34419221631201
Amy Atwell32607000412002
Team Totals 5 - 142 329 95 115 25 80 160 88 60 25 85


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nneka Ogwumike 5 33.2 .552 .727 .375 3.0 8.2 2.4 2.4 0.6 2.20 3.0 16.6
Liz Cambage 5 23.2 .500 .800 .400 0.6 5.6 1.4 0.8 2.2 2.80 3.0 14.4
Jordin Canada 5 28.2 .462 .952 .182 0.0 2.4 4.8 1.8 0.0 3.60 2.2 14.0
Brittney Sykes 5 29.8 .304 .905 .000 1.2 4.6 3.4 3.4 1.0 1.80 2.4 9.4
Katie Lou Samuelson 1 23.0 .500 - .600 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.00 1.0 9.0
Lexie Brown 5 29.2 .600 .500 .611 0.2 2.6 2.6 1.2 0.2 0.80 1.6 8.4
Chennedy Carter 5 13.4 .400 .857 .000 0.4 1.0 2.0 0.6 0.8 2.40 1.8 6.8
Chiney Ogwumike 5 17.6 .385 .733 .333 2.6 4.8 0.2 0.8 0.0 1.20 2.6 6.4
Jasmine Walker 5 11.8 .267 - .182 0.4 1.8 0.2 0.4 0.2 0.40 1.2 2.0
Rae Burrell 3 14.7 .111 1.000 .167 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.33 1.3 1.7
Amy Atwell 3 8.7 .000 - .000 0.0 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.0 0.67 0.3 0.0
Team Totals 5 - .432 .826 .313 8.6 32.0 17.6 12.0 5.0 16.0 19.0 80.8
Last updated May 20, 1:27 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.