New York Liberty

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Betnijah Laney2711735101361276108
Sabrina Ionescu2681027111261211151010
Michaela Onyenwere25410195648101202
Kylee Shook2546150002104212
Sami Whitcomb2504120039116221
Jazmine Jones23048002332223
Reshanda Gray22435120050104
Rebecca Allen11516001552001
DiDi Richards22624000040302
Layshia Clarendon1300000000002
Joyner Holmes1500000001001
Team Totals 2 - 57 131 27 33 22 51 66 37 14 5 37


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Betnijah Laney 2 35.5 .486 .769 .500 0.0 3.5 3.0 0.5 0.0 4.00 3.5 25.0
Sabrina Ionescu 2 34.0 .370 .917 .500 0.0 5.5 7.5 0.5 0.0 5.00 3.5 18.5
Michaela Onyenwere 2 27.0 .526 .833 .500 1.0 5.0 0.5 1.0 0.0 1.00 2.5 14.5
Kylee Shook 2 27.0 .400 - .000 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 0.5 1.00 2.5 6.0
Sami Whitcomb 2 25.0 .333 - .333 0.5 5.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.50 1.0 5.5
Jazmine Jones 2 15.0 .500 - .667 0.5 1.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.50 3.0 5.0
Reshanda Gray 2 12.0 .600 .500 - 0.5 2.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 2.00 4.0 3.5
Rebecca Allen 1 15.0 .167 - .200 0.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.0 3.0
DiDi Richards 2 13.0 .500 - - 0.5 2.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 1.00 0.0 2.0
Layshia Clarendon 1 3.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.00 1.0 0.0
Joyner Holmes 1 5.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .435 .818 .431 4.0 33.0 18.5 7.0 2.5 18.0 21.0 81.5
Last updated May 18, 1:17 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.