Phoenix Mercury

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Skylar Diggins-Smith271132971031149215
Brittney Griner27413257800164075
Diana Taurasi26182512145151210036
Brianna Turner27110151200185253
Kia Nurse2596213718102303
Megan Walker11637121512101
Shey Peddy22824002445101
Cierra Burdick21012000022101
Sophie Cunningham1502000100000
Alanna Smith2502000121201
Team Totals 2 - 56 132 31 43 12 45 69 40 12 16 28


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Skylar Diggins-Smith 2 35.5 .448 .700 .273 0.0 2.0 4.5 1.0 0.5 2.50 2.5 18.0
Brittney Griner 2 37.0 .520 .875 - 1.5 8.0 2.0 0.0 3.5 2.50 4.5 16.5
Diana Taurasi 2 30.5 .320 .857 .333 0.0 6.0 5.0 0.0 1.5 3.00 3.5 16.5
Brianna Turner 2 35.5 .667 .500 - 3.0 9.0 2.5 1.0 2.5 1.50 3.0 10.5
Kia Nurse 2 29.5 .286 .429 .125 1.5 5.0 1.0 1.5 0.0 1.50 2.0 8.0
Megan Walker 1 16.0 .429 .500 .200 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.00 3.0 8.0
Shey Peddy 2 14.0 .500 - .500 0.0 2.0 2.5 0.5 0.0 0.50 1.0 3.0
Cierra Burdick 2 5.0 .500 - - 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.50 0.5 1.0
Sophie Cunningham 1 5.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.0
Alanna Smith 2 2.5 .000 - .000 0.5 1.0 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.50 1.5 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .424 .721 .267 7.5 34.5 20.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 20.0 77.5
Last updated May 18, 1:17 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.