Phoenix Mercury

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Diana Taurasi515725612124164414230211
Skylar Diggins-Smith41352661101262017184313
Tina Charles51672868141751544104112
Diamond DeShields41092356810212910209
Shey Peddy51202137666161119725
Sophie Cunningham59392266614154201
Brianna Turner41297141200319631
Megan Gustafson5378120123150012
Emma Cannon1611120021000
Jennie Simms11212000141002
Kristine Anigwe32213220062002
Sam Thomas41201000111000
Team Totals 5 - 150 338 69 82 43 126 169 98 25 12 67


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Diana Taurasi 5 31.4 .410 .875 .364 0.0 2.8 4.6 0.0 0.4 2.20 2.4 17.4
Skylar Diggins-Smith 4 33.8 .426 .833 .300 0.5 4.3 4.5 1.0 0.8 3.25 2.5 17.0
Tina Charles 5 33.4 .412 .824 .333 1.0 8.8 2.0 0.8 0.2 2.40 1.0 15.0
Diamond DeShields 4 27.3 .411 .800 .167 0.3 2.3 2.5 0.5 0.0 2.25 4.5 14.0
Shey Peddy 5 24.0 .568 1.000 .375 0.6 2.2 3.8 1.4 0.4 1.00 2.2 10.8
Sophie Cunningham 5 18.6 .409 1.000 .429 0.4 3.0 0.8 0.4 0.0 0.20 2.8 6.0
Brianna Turner 4 32.3 .500 .500 - 1.5 7.8 2.3 1.5 0.8 0.25 2.0 3.8
Megan Gustafson 5 7.4 .667 .000 .667 0.8 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.40 1.8 3.6
Emma Cannon 1 6.0 1.000 .500 - 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 3.0
Jennie Simms 1 12.0 .500 - .000 3.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.00 0.0 2.0
Kristine Anigwe 3 7.3 .333 1.000 - 0.7 2.0 0.7 0.0 0.0 0.67 1.7 1.3
Sam Thomas 4 3.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.8 0.0
Team Totals 5 - .444 .841 .341 5.6 33.8 19.6 5.0 2.4 11.6 19.0 82.4
Last updated May 21, 1:06 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.